Store ID 1 (UK)
X    Close

Grand Total (inc VAT): £0.00

Checkout View Cart

Unrivalled Warranty & Support

Solutions for All Needs & Budgets

Wide Range of Access Methods

Free UK Deliveries on Orders over £100

Privacy policy

Declaration

Liberator Ltd are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our app users and website visitors, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. This policy sets out how Liberator Ltd will treat your personal information.

1. - What information do Liberator Ltd collect?
Liberator Ltd may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal data: (a)information about your device/computer and about your visits to and use of its and apps and www.Liberator.co.uk / www.Liberator-International.com (thereafter The Website), such as your IP address, geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and number of page views; (b)information relating to any transactions carried out between you and Liberator Ltd on or in relation to The Website, including information relating to any purchases you make of the goods or services that Liberator Ltd offers; (c)information that you provide to Liberator Ltd for the purpose of registering with Liberator Ltd; (d)information that you provide to Liberator Ltd for the purpose of subscribing to the website services, email notifications and/or newsletters of Liberator Ltd; (e)any other information that you choose to send to Liberator Ltd;

2. - Cookies
Liberator Ltd may use cookies in the future on this website. A cookie is a text file sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The text file is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser. Liberator Ltd may send a cookie which may be stored on by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Liberator Ltd may use the information it obtains from the cookie in the administration of this website, to improve The Website's usability and for marketing purposes. Liberator Ltd may also use that information to recognise your computer when you visit The Website, and to personalise The Website for you. The advertisers of Liberator Ltd may also send you cookies. Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies. (For example, in Internet Explorer you can refuse all cookies by clicking Tools, Internet Options, Privacy, and selecting Block all cookies using the sliding selector.) This will, however, have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites, including this one. Liberator Ltd uses Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users' computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information. Google's privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.

3. - Using your personal data
Personal data submitted on The Website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website. Liberator Ltd may use your personal information to: (a)administer the website; (b)improve your browsing experience by personalising the apps / Website; (c)enable your use of the services available on the apps / The Website; (d)send to you goods purchased via The Apps / The Website, and supply to you services purchased via The Apps / The Website; (e)send statements and invoices to you, and collect payments from you; (f)send you general (non-marketing) commercial communications; (g)send you email notifications which you have specifically requested; (h)send to you the newsletter and other marketing communications (relating to Liberator Ltd). You can inform Liberator Ltd at any time if you no longer require marketing communications to be sent by emailing us. See contact page for the address); (i)provide third parties with statistical information about our users, but this information will not be used to identify any individual user; (j)deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to The Apps / The Website; Liberator Ltd will not without your express consent provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing.

4. - Other disclosures
In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere in this privacy policy, Liberator Ltd may disclose information about you: (a)to the extent that Liberator Ltd are required to do so by law; (b)in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings; (c)in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk); and (d)to the purchaser (or prospective purchaser) of any business or asset which Liberator Ltd are (or are contemplating) selling. Except as provided in this privacy policy, Liberator Ltd will not provide your information to third parties.

5. - International data transfers
Information that Liberator Ltd collect may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which Liberator Ltd operates in order to enable Liberator Ltd to use the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

6. - Security of your personal data
Liberator Ltd will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. Liberator Ltd will store all the personal information you provide on the secure servers which host The Website. All electronic transactions you make to or receive from Liberator Ltd will be encrypted, using SSL technology. Of course, data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and Liberator Ltd cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet. You are responsible for keeping your password and user details confidential. Liberator Ltd will not ask you for your password.

7. - Policy amendments
Liberator Ltd may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on The Website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.

8. - Your rights
You may instruct Liberator Ltd to provide you with any personal information that Liberator Ltd holds about you. Provision of such information may be subject to the payment of a fee (currently fixed at 10.00 pounds).

9. - Third party websites
The Apps / The Website contain links to other websites. Liberator Ltd is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites.

10. - Updating information
Please let Liberator Ltd know if the personal information which is held about you needs to be corrected or updated.

11. - Copyright
In accordance with Digital Millennium Copyright Act ("DMCA") and International Copyright law, Copyright protects the expression of ideas. Any duplication of material owned by Liberator Ltd and alleged infringement will be taken seriously.

12. - Analytics
Liberator Ltd will use Google Analytics to understand more about how users interact with the app. This includes to see how many times people view or download your app from Google Play.

13. - Contact
If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment of your personal data, please write to Liberator Ltd by email to the address on our contacts page. This privacy policy is based on a template by www.website-law.co.uk.

Liberator Ltd Whitegates, High Street, Swinstead, Lincolnshire NG33 4PA, United Kingdom
Email: info@liberator.co.uk

Sign Up For Newsletter

© Liberator Ltd 2018 | Website Supported by Absolute